Waste Management Service in Cedar, MN

Cedar is a small community in Anoka County serving the northern Twin Cities metro. We work with homeowners and small businesses throughout Cedar and the surrounding areas.

Call (763) 501-6707
Service Location

Cedar, MN

MN Service Area

No extra travel fees for this area

Communities we serve

Cedar Stacy East Bethel Nowthen
  • Local Owned Business
  • Serving 20+ Twin Cities Areas
  • Available 7 Days a Week
  • Direct Phone Support
Close-up of quality workmanship on a Cedar home exterior.

Cedar, MN

Waste Management Service

Local Roots in Cedar and Anoka County

We've built our reputation serving Cedar families and businesses for years. Our team knows the local permit process and building codes that apply here.

Cedar homeowners trust us because we show up on time and communicate clearly. We treat every job with the same care, whether it's a small repair or a larger project.

We're familiar with Cedar's mix of residential and light commercial properties. That local knowledge helps us deliver work that fits your home and your budget.

At a glance

  • Serving Stacy, Minnesota since 2021
  • Free written estimates with no obligation
  • Premium options most contractors don't carry — we explain the differences honestly
  • Responsive scheduling and clear communication from estimate to completion
Call (763) 501-6707

Every service, available in Cedar, MN

Cedar residents rely on us for dependable service in a growing suburban area. We understand the mix of newer homes and established properties that define this region.

What Cedar, MN customers say.

Worked with us?

Leave a Review

Reliable Lot Maintenance made the whole process easy. The dumpster showed up when they said it would and pickup was just as smooth.

Derek P. Google review

I appreciated how easy it was to get in touch and get answers. Small company, but they handled everything professionally.

Tammy R. Google review

Good local option for a rolloff dumpster. They were flexible with timing and the whole experience was hassle-free.

Marcus L. Google review

Serving Cedar, MN

Free on-site estimate. No commitment required.

Our crew knows Cedar, MN. We will show up on time, assess the job honestly, and give you a clear written number before asking you to decide anything.

Call (763) 501-6707

Waste Management Service FAQ for Cedar, MN

Common questions from Cedar, MN customers about our services, process, and coverage.

We work throughout Cedar, MN, including Cedar, Stacy, East Bethel, Nowthen.

Call (763) 501-6707 or send your project details through the contact form, and we'll walk you through scope, timeline, and next steps.

Still have questions?

Call us directly. Real answers, no scripts.

Call (763) 501-6707

Proudly Based in Stacy, Minnesota

Call or book online — we deliver throughout Stacy, Minnesota and the surrounding communities.

Hours

  • Monday 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Tuesday 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Wednesday 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Thursday 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Friday 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Saturday 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM
  • Sunday 7:00 AM - 7:00 PM

Request a Quote